Skip to content Skip to footer

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF (J9150D)

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR – Plug-in Module

Product total
Options total
Grand total

Description

Features

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Plug-in Module enables easy customization of your sfp+ to ensure maximum usability
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience